List of Ministry Coordinators

 

Advocate for Annulments:

Sr. Lucy Vazquez, O.P. - (321) 637-9650

 

Altar Guild:

Emily Swihura– (321) 536-8701

Altar Linen Ministry:

Marita Balbo - (321) 773-7304

 

Altar Servers:

Fr. John Britto - (321) 637-9650

Co-coordinator: Scott Mimbs:   321-223-3803

Trainer: Steve Swihura:   321-544-5439

 

Art & Environment:

Ann Giuffre– (321) 751-9473 & Audrey Spinney - (321) 617-7635

 

Baptism Instruction:
(For children ages 7yrs. & under)

Misty Huff - (321) 637-9650

 

Bereavement Support Group:

Deacon Pat Mongan - (321) 637-9650

 

Scouting Programs:

Tom Kelly - (321) 757-5436 (Meet Mondays/Tuesdays)

 

Charismatic Prayer Group:

MaryAnn Evans - (321) 271-1813 (Meet Mondays)

 

Christ Renews His Parish:

George & Cis Franzen -(321) 636-7738 [email protected]

 

Coffee and Donuts:

Ron Yanko - (321) 633-6370

Council of Catholic Women:

Mary Ann Gill (321) 305-5157

 

Contemplative/Centering Prayer Group:

Mary Helen McCay - (321) 499-3424

 

Eucharistic Adoration:

Fr. John Patrick - Acting Coordinator/Staff liaison, [email protected]

 

Eucharistic Ministers:

Susan Answay - [email protected]

 

Faith Formation (Religious Ed.):

Robert Birmingham - (321) 637-9650


Funeral Ministry:

Marge Thompson   (321) 508-1264

 

Greeters:

Joan Young - (321) 757-3077

 


Marriage Prep/FOCCUS:

Jim and Joan Young - (321) 757-3077

 

Men’s Discipleship:

Joe Boniface - [email protected]

 

Ministers of the Word:

Alice Mirth - (321) 253-0990 (Daily Mass)
Steve O'Conor - (321) 254-8413 (Weekend Masses)

 

Ministry to the Sick:

Deacon Tom Tagye - (321) 258-6382

 

Music & Liturgy:

Heidi Pranzoni - [email protected]

 

Offertory Accounting:

Gil Jasso - (321) 433-9965

 

Open Table

Deacon Mike McElwee - [email protected]

 

Parish Life:

Joella Prokopowicz - (321) 633-0380

 

Prayer Line:

Cindy Batten - [email protected]

 

Rejoice Choir:

Tony Spadafora - (321) 960-5000 (Meet Thurs.)

 

Respect Life Ministry:

Rick Lacey - (321) 446-0768

 

Rosary Makers:

Jane Engel - 321-338-7204, [email protected] (Meet Thursdays)

 

Sacristans:

Pat Spadafora - (321) 637-1122, [email protected]


Small Christian Communities:

Jim Fiandaca - (321) 637-9650 (Meet Mondays & Tuesdays)

 

Social Concerns and Outreach:

Al McKenna - (321) 637-9650

 

Sunshine Ministry:

Kathleen Coll - (321) 757-6298
(Meet 2nd Weds. Beginning Sept. 12th)

St. John’s Vocation Cup:

Debbie Corvaia - (321) 439-9026, [email protected]


Young Adult Ministry:

(Meet Mondays, and for Theology on Tap we meet the first Tuesday )

[email protected]

 

Ushers:

Erich Reimann - (321) 368-4407 [email protected]

 

Welcome Ministry:

Kathleen Badger - (321) 745-9067

 

Widows:

Betty Blesse - (321) 759-0999