List of Ministry Coordinators

Advocate for Annulments: Sr. Lucy Vazquez, 0.P (321) 637-9650

Altar Guild: Emily Swihura (321) 536-8701

Altar Linen Ministry: Marita Balbo (321) 773-7304

Altar Servers: Scott Mimbs altarserv[email protected]

Art & Environment: Ann Giuffre (321) 751-9473 Audrey Spinney (321) 617-7635

Baptism Instruction: (Children 7yrs & under) Misty  Huff  (321)  637-9650

Becoming Catholic (Inquiry): Terri Tagye (321) 258-6383 [email protected]

Bereavement Support Group: Deacon Pat Mongan (321) 626-4833

Scouts: Boy Scouts of America: Tom Kelly (321) 795-0490 (Meets Mondays/Tuesdays)

Charismatic Prayer Group: MaryAnn Evans (321) 271-1813 (Meets Mondays)

Christ Renews His Parish: George & Cis Franzen (321) 636-7738 [email protected]

Coffee & Donuts: Ron Yanko (321) 633-6370

Council of Catholic Women: Mary Ann Gill (203) 641-6914

Contemplative/Centering Prayer Group: Mary Helen McCay (321) 499-3424 (Meets Fridays)

Eucharistic Adoration: Fr. John Patrick Riley [email protected]tjohnviera.org

Eucharistic   Ministers:   Susan   Answay   [email protected]

Funeral Ministry: Misty Huff (321) 637-9650

Hospitality Ministry: Fran Notaro fnotar[email protected]

Marriage Prep/FOCCUS: Dick & Diane Baumbach (321) 544-3440;  Jim & Joan Young (321) 757-3077

Men’s Discipleship: Joe Boniface [email protected]

Ministers of the Word: Steve O’Conor (321) 254-8413

Ministry to the Sick: Deacon Tom Tagye (321) 258-6382

Offertory Accounting: Gil Jasso (321) 433-9965

Open Table: Deacon Mike McElwee [email protected]

Parish Life: Judie Palinkas (321) 241-4650

Prayer Line: Frank Ioele pray[email protected]

Rejoice Choir: Tony Spadafora (321) 960-5000 (Meets Thursdays)

Respect Life Ministry: Rick Lacey (321) 446-0768

Rosary Makers: Jane Engel (321) 338-7204 [email protected] (Meet Thurs.)

Sacristans: Pat Spadafora (321) 637-1122 [email protected]

Small Christian Communities: Jim Fiandaca (321) 637-9650

Social Concerns and Outreach: Al McKenna (321) 637-9650

St. John’s Vocation Cup: Debbie Corvaia (321) 439-9026

Sunshine Ministry: Kathleen Coll (321) 757-6298 (Meet 2nd Weds.)

Young Adult Ministry: (Meets Thursdays) y[email protected]

Ushers: Erich Reimann (321) 368-4407

Welcome Ministry: Kathleen Badger (321) 745 9067

Widows: Betty Blesse (321) 759 0999